Referral Program

Want to be a CRC salesperson?

Bring us a brand that needs manufacturing. When they order, you earn 3% of the revenue — for as long as they keep ordering.

We are a co-packer, not a competitor. If you know operators who need product made in California, you already have everything you need to earn with CRC — no inventory, no license, no overhead. Register the account, we handle the rest.

3%

of order revenue paid to you

on every order, every reorder — for 12 months per account

What 3% looks like

Order sizeYou earn
$10,000$300
$50,000$1,500
$100,000$3,000
$300,000$9,000
$500,000$15,000

A brand ordering $100,000/month pays you $3,000 every month — $36,000 a year from one introduction.

Estimate your commission

$50,000
$5,000$500,000

Per month

$1,500

Per year

$18,000

$50,000 × 1 brand × 3% = $1,500 / month → $18,000 / year

Real-world scenarios

What one account is worth.

Pre-roll brand

  • 50,000 × 0.5g pre-rolls
  • 5-pack jars at $1.50 / jar

≈ $15,000 order

$450 / order

Vape brand

  • 20,000 × 1g disposables
  • $0.60 / unit at volume

≈ $12,000 order

$360 / order

Multi-SKU brand

  • Pre-rolls + flower + vapes
  • ≈ $100,000 / month

$3,000 / month

$36,000 / year

How it works

Three steps to a recurring check.

01

Introduce

Send us a brand, operator, or dispensary buyer that needs pre-rolls, flower packaging, edible packaging, vape filling, or distribution.

02

We close

CRC quotes, samples, and handles production and compliance.

03

You get paid

3% of the revenue on every order from that account, paid monthly after payment is received.

Who's a good referral

Accounts that convert.

  • Cannabis brands launching new SKUs
  • Brands leaving their current co-packer
  • Cultivators wanting retail-ready packaging
  • Out-of-state brands entering California
  • Dispensaries with a house brand

Worked example

Refer a brand that orders 20,000 pre-rolls at $0.50 = $10,000 order → you earn $300.

They reorder every month → $300/month.

Register a referral

Lock in your account.

What they need

Select all that apply.

Program terms

The short version.

  • ·Referral must be registered before the first quote.
  • ·3% is calculated on invoiced production revenue, excluding materials pass-through, taxes, and distribution fees.
  • ·Paid within 15 days after the client's payment clears.
  • ·Applies to all orders from that account for 12 months from first order.
  • ·CRC reserves the right to update program terms.

Full terms provided in the partner agreement.